NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1616 N Baker Ave Ontario, CA 91764

Estimated Value: $639,218 - $714,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1616 N Baker Ave, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $675,305, approximately $476 per square foot. 1616 N Baker Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Reo Properties Lp
Bought by
Torre Miguel De La
Current Estimated Value
$675,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Bought by
Reo Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria S
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Mendez Josefa
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Diamond Steve
Bought by
Mendez Josefa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Diamond Steven
Bought by
Diamond Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Diamond Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Adams Alfred L and Adams Peggy S
Bought by
Gn Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torre Miguel De La $225,000 Investors Title Company
Reo Properties Lp $157,000 Accommodation
Gonzalez Jose Luis -- First American Title Co La
Gonzalez Jose Luis $415,000 None Available
Mendez Josefa -- --
Diamond Steve -- Orange Coast Title Co
Diamond Steven $102,000 Chicago Title Co
Gn Mtg Corp $101,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Jose Luis $373,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,126 $290,434 $103,265 $187,169
2024 $3,054 $284,739 $101,240 $183,499
2023 $2,967 $279,156 $99,255 $179,901
2022 $2,926 $273,683 $97,309 $176,374
2021 $2,906 $268,317 $95,401 $172,916
2020 $2,855 $265,566 $94,423 $171,143
2019 $2,829 $260,359 $92,572 $167,787
2018 $2,788 $255,254 $90,757 $164,497
2017 $2,687 $250,249 $88,977 $161,272
2016 $2,579 $245,342 $87,232 $158,110
2015 $2,561 $241,657 $85,922 $155,735
2014 $2,480 $236,923 $84,239 $152,684
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.