162 Fuchsia St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Fuchsia St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $322,753, approximately $115 per square foot. 162 Fuchsia St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Wayne Boehme Inc
Bought by
Leimer Philip and Leimer Leanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$232,103
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leimer Philip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leimer Philip | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $34,560 | $5,470 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $16 | $32,910 | $5,210 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $32,910 | $5,210 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $30,330 | $4,800 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $30,330 | $4,800 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $30,330 | $4,800 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $30,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map