162 River St Haverhill, MA 01832
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
392
Sq Ft
$2,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 River St, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $838,000, approximately $2,137 per square foot. 162 River St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Delbene John C
Bought by
Zuniga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Delbene John C
Bought by
Zuniga Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Delbene John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zuniga Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zuniga Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zuniga Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Delbene John C | -- | -- | |
| Delbene John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Llc | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $302,100 | $275,400 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $268,500 | $245,000 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $259,800 | $237,700 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $228,000 | $208,900 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $220,800 | $201,700 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $220,100 | $201,700 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $220,100 | $201,700 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $220,100 | $201,700 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $185,700 | $165,700 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $185,700 | $165,700 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $185,700 | $165,700 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map