1620 Mount Pleasant Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Mount Pleasant Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently priced at $464,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 1620 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Miller Kenneth R
Bought by
City Of Chesapeake Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Miller Kenneth R and Miller Elsie L
Bought by
The Elsie M Miller Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Ramsgate Corp
Bought by
T C I Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Chesapeake Virginia | $585,000 | Attorney | |
| The Elsie M Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| T C I Inc | $498,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | T C I Inc | $1,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $427,700 | $427,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $407,700 | $407,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $377,700 | $377,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $342,700 | $342,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $305,200 | $305,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $643,800 | $305,200 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $506,700 | $260,700 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $338,200 | $92,200 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $332,700 | $91,500 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $333,072 | $91,872 | $241,200 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $333,992 | $92,792 | $241,200 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $319,685 | $78,485 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map