163 Gladiola Dr Saint Charles, MN 55972
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $520,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Gladiola Dr, Saint Charles, MN 55972 and is currently estimated at $467,984, approximately $144 per square foot. 163 Gladiola Dr is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School and St. Charles Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Mcguire Matthew A and Mcguire Lindsay
Bought by
Erickson Megan and Erickson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,861
Outstanding Balance
$347,598
Interest Rate
5.1%
Estimated Equity
$120,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Maloney Mark A and Maloney Alissa K
Bought by
Mcguire Matthew A and Mcguire Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Megan | $400,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguire Matthew A | $359,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Megan | $365,861 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Matthew A | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $441,800 | $58,100 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $421,700 | $57,500 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $434,000 | $57,500 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $385,500 | $53,300 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $341,200 | $48,500 | $292,700 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $307,300 | $43,500 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $307,300 | $43,500 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $276,600 | $38,500 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map