1631 Nathaniel Mitchell Rd Dover, DE 19904
Rodney Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Nathaniel Mitchell Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $247,524, approximately $229 per square foot. 1631 Nathaniel Mitchell Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Rossetti Daniel C and Rossetti Delores M
Bought by
Parrott Pauline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,912
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrott Pauline M | $4,860 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrott Pauline M | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $216,200 | $64,600 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $965 | $216,200 | $64,600 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $883 | $28,800 | $9,700 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $835 | $28,800 | $9,700 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $822 | $28,800 | $9,700 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $800 | $28,800 | $9,700 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $786 | $28,800 | $9,700 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $775 | $28,800 | $9,700 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $766 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $641 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map