NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $479,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,014 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Tom R. Ellisor Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2022

Looking for the Active Adult lifestyle in the premier 55+ community of Del Webb? Look no further. This "Abbeyville" plan has been lightly-lived-in, and is in nearly-new condition. Flexible floor plan offers options of how to use this home. It has a study with French doors which could also be used as a formal dining room. The sunroom off the kitchen can also be a formal dining room, if you need the office. Open-concept living area is great for entertaining. Kitchen boasts stainless appliances, white cabinetry w/hardware, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, an island workspace, & refrigerator stays. The owners' suite offers a double sink vanity, over-sized shower with built-in seat & a walk-in closet. Quartz vanities in both bathrooms. Enjoy the outdoor life on this 28'x10' covered patio. Experience the amazing Del Webb lifestyle that has many wonderful amenities including a 14,000 square foot clubhouse with indoor & outdoor pool, fitness center, lifestyle director & more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Drake

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0355972 Listed on: 03/22/2022

RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

Last Buyer's Agent

Autumn Leigh

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands License #0705553

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,951

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,521 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $213 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Accessible Home Design

  • Handicap Accessible

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Del Webb The Woodlands H. O. A. Association, Phone Number (832) 225-1149

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,951

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,521 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$213 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1497
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Del Webb The Woodlands
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional, Patio Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:477176
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Handicap Access, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1845.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Sunroom, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Controlled Access
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 2560.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Del Webb The Woodlands H. O. A.
  • Phone: 832-225-1149
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: TOM R. ELLISOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 36 - Magnolia
  • High School: MAGNOLIA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BEAR BRANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 40230510000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5951.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$415,000
Current Estimated Value
$441,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.51%
Original Mortgage
$266,420
Outstanding Balance
$250,110
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sheffer Saundra H and Kenneth And Saundra Sheffer Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vargas German $266,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Sold -- -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Sale $415,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,963 $440,000 $60,319 $379,681
2024 $4,963 $426,153 $60,319 $365,834
2023 $5,204 $415,000 $60,320 $354,680
2022 $6,215 $352,210 $60,320 $327,030
2021 $5,951 $320,190 $60,320 $259,870
2020 $6,247 $308,700 $60,320 $248,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 69605557

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4023-05-10000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.