NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1641 Kalispell Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087

Estimated Value: $2,909,000 - $3,769,158

5 Beds
4 Baths
1,651 Sq Ft
$2,012/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1641 Kalispell Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,322,290, approximately $2,012 per square foot. 1641 Kalispell Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Markley Craig Alan and Markley Julie Ann
Bought by
Markley Craig Alan and Markley Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
$3,322,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Keith D and Taylor Melody R
Bought by
Markley Craig and Markley Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,200
Interest Rate
8.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markley Craig Alan -- None Available
Markley Craig Alan -- None Available
Markley Craig $519,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Markley Craig $415,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,892 $1,032,463 $419,919 $612,544
2024 $11,892 $1,012,220 $411,686 $600,534
2023 $11,833 $992,373 $403,614 $588,759
2022 $11,878 $972,915 $395,700 $577,215
2021 $11,777 $953,840 $387,942 $565,898
2020 $11,561 $944,061 $383,965 $560,096
2019 $11,308 $925,551 $376,437 $549,114
2018 $11,049 $907,404 $369,056 $538,348
2017 $10,995 $889,613 $361,820 $527,793
2016 $10,763 $872,171 $354,726 $517,445
2015 $10,703 $859,071 $349,398 $509,673
2014 $10,444 $842,244 $342,554 $499,690
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.