1643 Springview Ct Rochester, MI 48307
Estimated Value: $908,985 - $1,278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Springview Ct, Rochester, MI 48307 and is currently estimated at $1,036,746, approximately $279 per square foot. 1643 Springview Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hart Middle School, North Hill Elementary School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Goltz Brian A and Goltz Catherine B
Bought by
Potestivo Craig J and Potestivo Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Dimaria Homes Stony Cree
Bought by
Dimaria Homes Assoc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potestivo Craig J | $595,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Dimaria Homes Assoc Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,989 | $397,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $368,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $346,370 | $0 | $0 |