1644 W Alps Dr Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,181,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 W Alps Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,047,974, approximately $352 per square foot. 1644 W Alps Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Rubalcava John
Bought by
Rubalcava John and John Rubalcava Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Tava Development Co
Bought by
Rubalcava John and Rubalcava Adela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcava John | -- | None Available | |
| Rubalcava John | $357,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $537,932 | $150,686 | $387,246 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $527,384 | $147,731 | $379,653 |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $517,043 | $144,834 | $372,209 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $506,905 | $141,994 | $364,911 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $496,966 | $139,210 | $357,756 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $491,871 | $137,783 | $354,088 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $482,226 | $135,081 | $347,145 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $472,770 | $132,432 | $340,338 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $463,500 | $129,835 | $333,665 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $454,412 | $127,289 | $327,123 |
| 2015 | $5,678 | $447,586 | $125,377 | $322,209 |
| 2014 | $5,563 | $438,818 | $122,921 | $315,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map