165 Maple Dr Shattuck, OK 73858
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $171,719
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Maple Dr, Shattuck, OK 73858 and is currently estimated at $155,680, approximately $100 per square foot. 165 Maple Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Shattuck Elementary School and Shattuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Farrar Greg
Bought by
Howard Billy R and Howard Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Phh Corp
Bought by
Howard Billy and Howard Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Billy R | $1,300 | -- | |
| Howard Billy | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $13,897 | $1,031 | $12,866 |
| 2024 | $12 | $13,100 | $972 | $12,128 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $12,718 | $965 | $11,753 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $12,348 | $957 | $11,391 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $11,988 | $923 | $11,065 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $11,640 | $891 | $10,749 |
| 2019 | $920 | $11,300 | $859 | $10,441 |
| 2018 | $881 | $10,970 | $839 | $10,131 |
| 2017 | $881 | $10,651 | $846 | $9,805 |
| 2016 | $853 | $10,342 | $745 | $9,597 |
| 2015 | $823 | $10,041 | $720 | $9,321 |
| 2014 | $751 | $9,747 | $645 | $9,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map