16616 Rupert Rd Grabill, IN 46741
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $729,436
1
Bed
2
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16616 Rupert Rd, Grabill, IN 46741 and is currently estimated at $584,812, approximately $179 per square foot. 16616 Rupert Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Woodlan Junior/Senior High School and NORTHEAST SPENCERVILLE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Schwartz Joe A and Schwartz Miriam
Bought by
Schwartz Mahlon J and Schwartz Naomi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Schwartz Joe A and Schwartz Miriam
Bought by
Schwartz Mahlon J and Schwartz Naomi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Amstutz Vance L
Bought by
Schwartz Joe A and Schwartz Miriam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Mahlon J | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Mahlon J | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Joe A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $540,500 | $128,700 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $595,800 | $132,300 | $463,500 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $494,700 | $115,100 | $379,600 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $437,700 | $110,400 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $426,000 | $110,200 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $417,900 | $116,400 | $301,500 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $361,800 | $97,800 | $264,000 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $221,300 | $102,900 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $214,600 | $105,300 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map