1663 Hazelhurst Dr Jacksonville, FL 32216
Love Grove-Riviera Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,197 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Hazelhurst Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $247,799, approximately $201 per square foot. 1663 Hazelhurst Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Ashe Jodi L and Ashe Micahel Berlin Bryan
Bought by
Mcmanus John Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,062
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Hamson Kimberly D and Griner Kimberly D
Bought by
Bacon Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Crisler Jeffrey M and Crisler Janice
Bought by
Hamson Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus John Clarke | $46,000 | Osborne & Sheffield Title Se | |
| Bacon Jodi L | $123,900 | Homeguard Title & Trust Of M | |
| Hamson Kimberly D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus John Clarke | $34,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Jodi L | $99,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamson Kimberly D | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,065 | $159,430 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,747 | $144,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $160,340 | $56,498 | $103,842 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $143,416 | $48,128 | $95,288 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $130,369 | $43,942 | $86,427 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $111,608 | $41,850 | $69,758 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $108,978 | $41,850 | $67,128 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $108,742 | $41,850 | $66,892 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $74,378 | $9,207 | $65,171 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $73,120 | $9,207 | $63,913 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $69,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $64,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $60,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map