NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16704 Hickory Crest Dr Ballwin, MO 63011

Estimated Value: $490,181 - $541,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,676 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,251 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Exquisitely updated and maintained one-owner-home with premium lot backing to water feature in Wildwood is move-in-ready! Hurry to view this spacious 4-bedroom home The main floor features updated flooring, baseboards, lighting fixtures, Kitchen and more. In the Kitchen, note the gorgeous quartz countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, updated walk-in-pantry, updated slider to level and fenced back yard. Main floor laundry. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms with the light-filled Primary Suite offering large walk-in-closet and full bathroom with dual sinks, separate shower and soaking tub. Each of the upstairs bedrooms offer walk-in-closets, overhead light/ceiling fans. The professionally-finished lower level currently features recreation area and workout area. Storage area with shelving keeps your overflow tidy. Walk to park and walking/biking trails. Newer windows with transferable warranty, newer roof, gutters, furnace, 50-gallon HWH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Lafaver

Fox & Riley Real Estate License #2002023251 Listed on: 10/30/2024

Fox & Riley Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Anderson

Redfin Corporation License #2015037220

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,485

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106 x 63
  • Back to Public Ground
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23V-52-0836

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include entrance sign landscaping common g

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,485

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Backs to Comm. Grnd, Fencing, Level Lot, Pond/Lake, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Reso Association Amenities: Workshop Area
  • Co List Office Phone: 3792378
  • Subdivision Name: Hickory Manor Village B
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2676
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Window Features: Bay/Bow Window, Lever Style Door Handles, Sliding Glass Doors, Some Insulated Wndws, Some Tilt-In Windows
  • Age: 27
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room,Entry Foyer,Family Room,Living Room,Main Floor Laundry
  • Style Description: Other
  • MAR_RoomFloorCovering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MAR_RoomFloorCovering: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MAR_RoomFloorCovering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MAR_RoomFloorCovering: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MAR_RoomFloorCovering: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MAR_RoomFloorCovering: Luxury Vinyl Tile

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Concrete, Rec/Family Area, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Carpets, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Primary Bdr. Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Flood Plain No, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Fee Includes: ENTRANCE SIGN, LANDSCAPING COMMON G

Schools

  • Elementary School: Green Pines Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Lafayette Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wildwood Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 106 X 63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel Number: 23V-52-0836

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5485

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2024
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
List Price
$535,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$512,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.63%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,697
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,098

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Jones Company Custom Homes Co The
Bought by
Carlson Keith J and Carlson Vickie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Harshman Scott A -- Title Partners
Carlson Keith J $218,705 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harshman Scott A $420,000
Previous Owner Carlson Keith J $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Sold -- -- --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Sale $535,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Off Market -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,489 $84,930 $26,620 $58,310
2024 $5,489 $78,940 $14,780 $64,160
2023 $5,485 $78,940 $14,780 $64,160
2022 $4,752 $63,520 $14,780 $48,740
2021 $4,717 $63,520 $14,780 $48,740
2020 $4,684 $60,150 $13,300 $46,850
2019 $4,703 $60,150 $13,300 $46,850
2018 $4,388 $52,920 $11,080 $41,840
2017 $4,283 $52,920 $11,080 $41,840
2016 $4,383 $52,080 $9,610 $42,470
2015 $4,294 $52,080 $9,610 $42,470
2014 $4,167 $49,290 $8,340 $40,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24067621

MARIS MLS

APN: 23V-52-0836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.