NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16731 Sprawling Oaks Dr Conroe, TX 77385

Estimated Value: $192,035 - $242,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16731 Sprawling Oaks Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $215,009, approximately $213 per square foot. 16731 Sprawling Oaks Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Irons J High School, and Vogel Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Erika A
Bought by
Diaz Jennifer Abigail Maldonado
Current Estimated Value
$215,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Delisi Teresa A
Bought by
Hernandez Erika A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Underwood Elizabeth
Bought by
Tran Tuyet Nhung

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Zorn Stephanie D
Bought by
Delisi Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,150
Interest Rate
7.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Zorn Terry L
Bought by
Zorn Stephanie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Jennifer Abigail Maldonado -- None Available
Hernandez Erika A -- Startex 07 Title Company
Tran Tuyet Nhung -- Southland Title
Delisi Teresa A -- American Title Company
Zorn Stephanie D -- --
Hernandez Erika A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Erika A $38,000
Previous Owner Delisi Teresa A $43,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $570 $112,191 -- --
2024 $492 $101,992 -- --
2023 $492 $92,720 $34,560 $71,780
2022 $1,468 $84,290 $34,500 $58,930
2021 $1,417 $76,630 $1,200 $75,430
2020 $1,485 $76,630 $1,200 $75,430
2019 $1,540 $76,460 $1,200 $75,260
2018 $1,178 $78,750 $1,200 $77,550
2017 $1,576 $78,750 $1,200 $77,550
2016 $1,576 $78,750 $1,200 $77,550
2015 $723 $34,620 $1,200 $33,420
2014 $723 $35,610 $1,200 $34,410
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.