1689 Greene 138 Rd Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $195,232
Studio
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Greene 138 Rd, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $178,744, approximately $142 per square foot. 1689 Greene 138 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Paragould High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Single A Construction Llc
Bought by
Bowden Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Cody and Stewart Kelly
Bought by
Stewart Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,494
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Brittingham Jean L and Brittingham Jean L
Bought by
Stewart Cody and Stewart Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,091
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1971
Bought by
R C and Brittingham Jean L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Van | -- | Priority Title | |
| Stewart Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Cody | $90,000 | None Available | |
| R C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Kelly | $130,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Cody | $92,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $23,950 | $1,740 | $22,210 |
| 2024 | $886 | $23,950 | $1,740 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $756 | $18,650 | $1,830 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $758 | $18,650 | $1,830 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $695 | $18,650 | $1,830 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $630 | $14,570 | $1,320 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $632 | $14,570 | $1,320 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $632 | $14,570 | $1,320 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $544 | $12,890 | $1,320 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $547 | $12,890 | $1,320 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $447 | $11,890 | $1,310 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $447 | $11,890 | $1,310 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map