1691 NE 95th St Anthony, FL 32617
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 NE 95th St, Anthony, FL 32617 and is currently estimated at $236,376, approximately $185 per square foot. 1691 NE 95th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Casler Clayton Jake and Casler Jeannette H
Bought by
Casler Clayton Jake and Casler Jeannette Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casler Clayton Jake | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $64,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $781 | $63,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $61,300 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $764 | $59,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $57,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $56,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $762 | $55,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $50,640 | $0 | $0 |