16924 170th Ave S Barnesville, MN 56514
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16924 170th Ave S, Barnesville, MN 56514 and is currently estimated at $396,626. 16924 170th Ave S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School and Barnesville Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $378,000 | $116,500 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $363,300 | $116,500 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $364,300 | $116,500 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $338,100 | $114,500 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $336,500 | $114,500 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $316,300 | $114,500 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $323,700 | $115,100 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $323,700 | $115,100 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $323,700 | $115,100 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $323,600 | $88,600 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $444 | $128,000 | $59,600 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $128,000 | $59,600 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map