NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $596,575 - $1,488,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $500 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,401 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Key Colony Beach Half Duplex. Walking distance to the beach & all the amenities KCB has to offer! This half duplex offers 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms. Featuring a split floor plan separating the en suite master bedroom from two additional bedrooms and shared second bathroom. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, shaker cabinets & black stainless steel appliances. Bathroom materials are uniform to the kitchen materials. This property is extremely well maintained, tastefully decorated and being offered fully furnished. This is a turn key property simply awaiting your arrival! Property features a privacy fence and relaxing back yard space with shade cover. Impact doors and windows. Currently operating as a vacation rental, with rental bookings on file. Call listing agent for vacation rental figures.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Butkowski

LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach Listed on: 03/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

AIMEE KORNETTI

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. License #3144819

Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Minimum Rental Period: 7

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,488

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

3,006 Sq Ft Lot

• Financial Status Bank Owned: No
  • Financial Status Potential Short Sale: No
  • Key Island: Key Colony
  • Limited Representation: No
  • Marathon Neighborhood: Marathon East - Gulf (Airport to Vaca)
  • Mile Marker: 53.50
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • M L S Identifier: 20060123165453488875000000
  • Neighborhood Feature: Beach
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Sale Terms: Cash
  • Side: Ocean
  • State Province: FL
  • Taxes: 3488.42
  • Title: Negotiable
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Alternate Key Number: 1076708
  • Building Style: Ground Level
  • Cooling Heating: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Air
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3006.00
  • Species List: No
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Building Style Above Flood: No
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 1050.00
  • Financial Status Auction: No
  • Financial Status Standard Sale: Yes
  • Sewer Hook Up: Yes
  • Statistical Purposes Only: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Smoke Alarms, Split Bedroom, Granite Counter Top
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer
  • Floor: Tile
  • Windows/Doors: Impact Rstnce Doors, Impact Rstnce Window
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Municipal Sewer, FKAA

Lot Info

  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Flood Zone: AE8
  • Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre

Rental Info

  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Hayug Manuel
Bought by
2 Js Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Angela Butkowski
LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
Buyer's Agent
AIMEE KORNETTI
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-12.5%
Current Estimated Value
$920,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Wiloughby David
Bought by
Hayung Manauel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2013
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,900
-22.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.09%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Haskell Waldo F
Bought by
Marathon Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Fernandes Louis G and Fernandes Lorine W
Bought by
Haskell Waldo F and Haskell Penelope J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Willoughby David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2 Js Properties Llc $1,050,000 None Listed On Document
Hayung Manauel $380,000 Attorney
Willoughby David $270,000 Attorney
Marathon Llc -- Attorney
Haskell Waldo F $300,000 --
Willoughby David $80,000 --
Willoughby David $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hayung Manauel $368,207
Previous Owner Willoughby David $202,500
Previous Owner Haskell Waldo F $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold $525,000 -12.5% $500 / Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $600,000 +122.2% $571 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $270,000 -22.8% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2013 07/16/13 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2013 03/19/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,046 $503,004 $250,926 $252,078
2024 $4,706 $494,148 $258,095 $236,053
2023 $4,706 $486,757 $251,565 $235,192
2022 $4,089 $374,983 $137,006 $237,977
2021 $3,716 $324,002 $116,107 $207,895
2020 $4,432 $415,309 $147,138 $268,171
2019 $3,170 $231,438 $128,478 $102,960
2018 $3,310 $257,667 $147,933 $109,734
2017 $3,834 $323,805 $0 $0
2016 $3,946 $345,054 $0 $0
2015 $3,692 $332,162 $0 $0
2014 $3,331 $254,789 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 595184

Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00072650-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.