170 Main St Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $688,376
Studio
1
Bath
8,049
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Main St, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently priced at $688,376, approximately $85 per square foot. 170 Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Cle Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Tnac Properties V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Urbane Properties Llc
Bought by
Cle Real Estate Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Renaissiance Properties Of Ohio Ltd
Bought by
Urbane Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tnac Properties V Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cle Real Estate Group Llc | $560,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Urbane Properties Llc | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tnac Properties V Llc | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cle Real Estate Group Llc | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbane Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,320 | $11,090 | $9,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,320 | $11,090 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,510 | $7,700 | $9,810 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $17,510 | $7,700 | $9,810 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $17,510 | $7,700 | $9,810 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $17,510 | $7,700 | $9,810 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $17,510 | $7,700 | $9,810 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $16,920 | $7,700 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $16,920 | $7,700 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $16,920 | $7,700 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $16,920 | $7,700 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $16,920 | $7,700 | $9,220 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $24,650 | $7,700 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map