1701 Briarwood Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $426,128 - $566,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Briarwood Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $505,282, approximately $243 per square foot. 1701 Briarwood Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
North Prairie Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Diedrich Christopher R and Diedrich Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diedrich Christopher R | $53,500 | First American | |
| North Prairie Enterprises Inc | $22,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diedrich Christopher R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,337 | $126,605 | $24,082 | $102,523 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $113,425 | $21,575 | $91,850 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $105,228 | $20,016 | $85,212 |
| 2021 | $7,536 | $97,996 | $18,640 | $79,356 |
| 2020 | $7,309 | $93,911 | $17,863 | $76,048 |
| 2019 | $7,198 | $89,175 | $16,962 | $72,213 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $85,131 | $16,193 | $68,938 |
| 2017 | $6,699 | $78,811 | $15,198 | $63,613 |
| 2016 | $6,622 | $73,655 | $14,204 | $59,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,833 | $13,984 | $54,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map