1701 Rawhide Loop Unit 1711 Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West Neighborhood
--
Bed
12
Baths
4,806
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Rawhide Loop Unit 1711, Round Rock, TX 78681. 1701 Rawhide Loop Unit 1711 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Bluebonnet Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,983 | $899,429 | $122,850 | $776,579 |
| 2024 | $15,983 | $902,254 | $122,850 | $779,404 |
| 2023 | $15,432 | $879,784 | $122,850 | $756,934 |
| 2022 | $20,454 | $1,078,575 | $87,750 | $990,825 |
| 2021 | $17,052 | $759,665 | $73,125 | $686,540 |
| 2020 | $15,260 | $676,012 | $69,571 | $606,441 |
| 2019 | $14,954 | $647,722 | $73,125 | $574,597 |
| 2018 | $13,900 | $602,091 | $73,125 | $528,966 |
| 2017 | $13,549 | $575,123 | $73,125 | $501,998 |
| 2016 | $10,810 | $444,162 | $73,125 | $371,037 |
| 2015 | $8,582 | $429,463 | $73,125 | $356,338 |
| 2014 | $8,582 | $364,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map