NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1705 NW 80th Ave Unit A Margate, FL 33063

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2024

Last sale price $360,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,661 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Discover the perfect home for your family in this charming townhouse, offering three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Designed for comfort and convenience, the open-concept living area provides plenty of space for entertaining, while the kitchen features updated appliances and ample storage in present in the home. The master suite includes a private bathroom, offering a peaceful retreat after a long day. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood close to parks, schools, and shopping, this townhouse blends suburban tranquility with easy access to everyday essentials. Make this your family’s new haven!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Briana Montague PA

United Realty Group Inc. License #3408090 Listed on: 10/12/2024

United Realty Group Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Yhanique Vassell

LoKation License #3488819

LoKation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,246

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $283 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484126090120

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), roof, trash

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,246

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$283 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Walk-In Closets
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1369.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 283.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Car Wash Area, Other, Picnic Area, Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 283.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Fee, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Roof, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484126090120
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2246.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2024
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Jean-Baptiste Rose Carline and Pluviose Rose Carline
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$345,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.81%
Original Mortgage
$17,674
Outstanding Balance
$17,468
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$327,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Pluviose Carline Kern
Bought by
Pluviose Rose Carline Kern and Kernisant Rodjie Snarah

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2017
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Brighton Veronica
Bought by
Phd Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Mckay Andrea
Bought by
Phd Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gomez Fredy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Andino Samdor J and Rocker Karlene
Bought by
Mckay Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Noonan James T
Bought by
Brosseau Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Andino Samdor J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Kapatelis Joyce F and Thomas Kapatelis H
Bought by
Guadalupe Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,575
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Mastracola John
Bought by
Varsolona Frank and Varsolona Lina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Lorello Joseph and Lorello Sandra
Bought by
Romano Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1997
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Townhomes Of Oriole Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Kling Kathleen A and Kling Gerald R
Bought by
Lamborghini Dina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Hallman Emily H
Bought by
Poole Deborah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Stefan Todor
Bought by
Phipps Angela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Johnston Barrington W
Bought by
Villalta Jorge E and Alfaro Ligia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Fusaro Frank and Fusaro Carol
Bought by
Salgado Andres

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Stefan Todor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Alper Madeline
Bought by
Riether Niles M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Wolpert Marc E and Wolpert Rosemarie
Bought by
Fusaro Frank and Fusaro Carol

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichols Sandrana Nyoka $360,000 Closing Team
Nichols Sandrana Nyoka $360,000 Closing Team
Pluviose Rose Carline Kern -- Attorney
Kern Pluviose Rose Carline $190,000 South Florida Title Assc Llc
Kern Opluviose Rose Carline -- None Available
Phd Development Llc $1,100 None Available
Phd Development Llc $33,600 None Available
Gomez Fredy $46,000 Attorney
Mckay Andrea $235,000 Executive Title & Escrow Co
Brosseau Lori A $111,000 Florida State Title & Escrow
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na Tr -- --
Andino Samdor J -- --
Guadalupe Roberto $72,900 --
Varsolona Frank $56,000 --
Romano Gloria $67,000 --
Sec Of Veterans Affairs $100 --
Available Not $58,000 --
Townhomes Of Oriole Association Inc $3,600 --
Lamborghini Dina $61,000 --
Poole Deborah L $55,000 --
Phipps Angela $62,900 --
Villalta Jorge E $62,500 --
Salgado Andres $63,000 --
Stefan Todor $18,000 --
Riether Niles M $63,000 --
Fusaro Frank $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nichols Sandrana Nyoka $17,674
Closed Nichols Sandrana Nyoka $17,674
Open Nichols Sandrana Nyoka $353,479
Closed Nichols Sandrana Nyoka $353,479
Previous Owner Kern Opluviose Rose Carline $186,558
Previous Owner Mckay Andrea $188,000
Previous Owner Brosseau Lori A $111,000
Previous Owner Fusaro Frank $71,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $360,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Price Changed $359,999 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Sale $360,000 +89.5% $263 / Sq Ft
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,106 $296,420 $11,770 $284,650
2025 $6,647 $291,980 $11,770 $280,210
2024 $4,281 $291,980 $11,770 $280,210
2023 $4,281 $219,270 $0 $0
2022 $3,889 $205,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,605 $192,610 $0 $0
2020 $3,351 $182,230 $5,880 $176,350
2019 $3,340 $180,500 $5,880 $174,620
2018 $3,452 $149,900 $5,880 $144,020
2017 $2,433 $91,560 $0 $0
2016 $2,246 $83,240 $0 $0
2015 $2,095 $75,680 $0 $0
2014 $1,904 $68,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $62,550 $7,360 $55,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10463712

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-26-09-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.