NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $715,176 - $789,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,605 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 17055 Hackberry Ln, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $757,044, approximately $290 per square foot. 17055 Hackberry Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2019
Sold by
Husein Afjal and Evey Roksana
Bought by
Husein Afjal and Evey Roksana
Current Estimated Value
$757,044

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Newman Jimmy L
Bought by
Husein Afjal and Evey Roksana

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,768
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Newman Jimmy L
Bought by
Newman Jimmy L and Newman Birdie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Prestige Homes Lp
Bought by
Newman Jimmy L and Newman Birdie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,165
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Husein Afjal -- None Available
Husein Afjal $285,000 Orange Coast Title
Newman Jimmy L -- None Available
Newman Jimmy L $495,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Husein Afjal $228,000
Previous Owner Newman Jimmy L $396,165
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,009 $367,886 $91,971 $275,915
2024 $7,599 $360,673 $90,168 $270,505
2023 $7,147 $353,601 $88,400 $265,201
2022 $7,085 $346,668 $86,667 $260,001
2021 $7,149 $339,871 $84,968 $254,903
2020 $7,123 $336,386 $84,097 $252,289
2019 $7,002 $329,790 $82,448 $247,342
2018 $6,923 $323,323 $80,831 $242,492
2017 $6,712 $316,983 $79,246 $237,737
2016 $6,697 $310,767 $77,692 $233,075
2015 $6,631 $306,099 $76,525 $229,574
2014 $6,440 $300,103 $75,026 $225,077
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.