1709 Cline School Rd Concord, NC 28025
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Cline School Rd, Concord, NC 28025. 1709 Cline School Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $73,560 | $64,060 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $426 | $62,030 | $52,530 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $313 | $36,500 | $29,900 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $313 | $36,500 | $29,900 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $313 | $36,500 | $29,900 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $313 | $36,500 | $29,900 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $271 | $31,630 | $25,630 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $260 | $31,630 | $25,630 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $254 | $31,630 | $25,630 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $254 | $51,480 | $45,980 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,480 | $45,980 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,480 | $45,980 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map