Seller's Agent in 2023
Angel Lopez
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 312-6093
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $569,000
This gorgeous 2027 square foot home on a corner lot has it all! With new carpeting, laminate flooring and fresh paint throughout, this magnificent home is move in ready! As you enter you will be amazed by the vaulted ceilings, bright natural light and open floorplan that includes the formal living and dining area. The amazing kitchen has a large peninsula for seating and all the storage space you desire with recently refinished cabinets. In the open space connecting the kitchen to the large family room with fireplace, you will find space for casual eating and more storage cabinets with a built-in desk! Laundry area, half bathroom with new vinyl flooring, an inside doorway to the 2 car garage and access to the backyard completes the lower level of this home. On the second level of this home you'll find a bright and cheery primary suite, with a generous sized primary bathroom with new vinyl flooring, built-in tub with separate shower, and dual sinks. There are 3 more secondary bedrooms on this level along with another full bathroom with new vinyl flooring, double sinks, and a shower tub combo. The backyard of this home is truly stunning! An entertainers dream! With a covered patio and a large lush green yard that is bordered by shrubs and trees and fence for privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01245749 Listed on: 04/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Dante B | $530,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Theodore And Noemi Lastocy Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lastocy Theodore | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Dante B | $520,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $530,000 | +2.9% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | For Sale | $514,888 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $551,412 | $234,090 | $317,322 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $540,600 | $229,500 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $274,142 | $75,744 | $198,398 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $268,767 | $74,259 | $194,508 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $263,498 | $72,803 | $190,695 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $260,797 | $72,057 | $188,740 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $255,685 | $70,645 | $185,040 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $250,672 | $69,260 | $181,412 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $245,757 | $67,902 | $177,855 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $240,939 | $66,571 | $174,368 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $237,321 | $65,572 | $171,749 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $232,673 | $64,288 | $168,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Angel Lopez
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 312-6093
49 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223032167
APN: 054-55-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.