1718 Toadtown Rd Summerville, PA 15864
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Toadtown Rd, Summerville, PA 15864 and is currently estimated at $91,077, approximately $89 per square foot. 1718 Toadtown Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Hickory Grove Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $482 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2025 | $464 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2024 | $455 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $455 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $455 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $446 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $446 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $441 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $431 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $421 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $409 | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,940 | $2,300 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map