NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $877,932 - $934,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $929,000 $507 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,562 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 1736 Silverwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 since 17 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $906,483, approximately $494 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 1736 Silverwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Shaw

Re/max Accord License #01245584 Listed on: 07/17/2025

Re/max Accord

Last Buyer's Agent

Ernesto Sayson

Sayson Realty License #01493133

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1551530023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960

• Flooring: Wood, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Built-in, Skylight(s), Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level, Premium Lot, Back Yard, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Gunite, In Ground, Solar Heat, Fenced, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100
  • Parcel Number: 1551530023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Ogle Ethan
Bought by
Kristina And Ethan Ogle Living Trust and Ogle
Seller's Agent
Mark Shaw
Re/max Accord
Buyer's Agent
Ernesto Sayson
Sayson Realty
List Price
$985,000
Sold Price
$929,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-5.69%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$906,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,517
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.25%
Original Mortgage
$743,200
Outstanding Balance
$743,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,283

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$985,000
Sold Price
$929,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,000
-5.69%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$743,200
Outstanding Balance
$743,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,283

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Pappageorge Anthony and Pappageorge Sasha
Bought by
Duffy George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Pappageorge Anthony and Pappageorge Sasha
Bought by
Pappageorge Anthony and Pappageorge Sasha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Pappageorge Anthony and Pappageorge James
Bought by
Pappageorge Anthony and Pappageorge Sasha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,582
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Vecchi David R
Bought by
Pappageorge Anthony James and Pappageorge James S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,582
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kristina And Ethan Ogle Living Trust -- Old Republic Title
Ogle Ethan -- Old Republic Title
Ogle Ethan $929,000 Old Republic Title
Duffy George $504,000 Chicago Title Company
Pappageorge Anthony -- None Available
Pappageorge Anthony -- None Available
Pappageorge Anthony James $363,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ogle Ethan $743,200
Previous Owner Duffy George $403,200
Previous Owner Pappageorge Anthony $331,000
Previous Owner Pappageorge Anthony James $344,582
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $929,000 0.0% $507 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $929,000 -1.7% $507 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $945,000 -4.1% $516 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $985,000 -- $538 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,883 $617,823 $367,754 $250,069
2024 $7,572 $605,710 $360,544 $245,166
2023 $7,572 $593,834 $353,475 $240,359
2022 $7,509 $582,192 $346,545 $235,647
2021 $7,309 $570,777 $339,750 $231,027
2019 $7,101 $553,850 $329,674 $224,176
2018 $6,936 $542,991 $323,210 $219,781
2017 $6,715 $532,345 $316,873 $215,472
2016 $6,551 $521,908 $310,660 $211,248
2015 $6,497 $514,069 $305,994 $208,075
2014 $4,962 $379,379 $313,537 $65,842
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41105246

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 155-153-002-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.