1737 W 85th St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 W 85th St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $200,510, approximately $188 per square foot. 1737 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Foster Park Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $9,500 | $1,875 | $7,625 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $9,500 | $1,875 | $7,625 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $8,951 | $3,000 | $5,951 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $9,946 | $3,000 | $6,946 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $9,946 | $3,000 | $6,946 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $12,254 | $2,625 | $9,629 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $12,254 | $2,625 | $9,629 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $12,254 | $2,625 | $9,629 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $11,046 | $2,437 | $8,609 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $11,046 | $2,437 | $8,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map