1740 S Ruby St Philadelphia, PA 19143
Southwest Schuylkill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 S Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19143 and is currently estimated at $121,992, approximately $119 per square foot. 1740 S Ruby St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Benjamin B. Comegys School, John Bartram High School, and Independence Charter School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1974
Bought by
Philadelphia Housing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia Housing | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $102,700 | $20,540 | $82,160 |
| 2025 | -- | $102,700 | $20,540 | $82,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $102,700 | $20,540 | $82,160 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,500 | $13,300 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $644 | $49,800 | $7,470 | $42,330 |
| 2020 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,900 | $5,145 | $40,755 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,280 | $575 | $4,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map