1746 Carter Rd Hubbardsville, NY 13355
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Carter Rd, Hubbardsville, NY 13355 and is currently estimated at $210,362, approximately $184 per square foot. 1746 Carter Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Brookfield Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Broedel Robin R
Bought by
Broedel Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broedel Greg | $61,895 | Bruce F Daniels |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $14,100 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map