175 Spinks Rd Locust Grove, AR 72550
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Spinks Rd, Locust Grove, AR 72550 and is currently estimated at $217,160, approximately $140 per square foot. 175 Spinks Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Welch Clark B and Welch Patty A
Bought by
Magee Douglas M and Magee Glenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Jerry D and Wilson Thelma D
Bought by
Wilson Jerry Heath and Cooper Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Wilson Jerry D and Wilson Thelma D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Douglas M | $73,370 | First National Title | |
| Wilson Jerry Heath | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $37,934 | $1,155 | $36,779 |
| 2024 | $292 | $25,681 | $1,150 | $24,531 |
| 2023 | $331 | $25,721 | $1,150 | $24,571 |
| 2022 | $381 | $25,721 | $1,150 | $24,571 |
| 2021 | $381 | $18,121 | $740 | $17,381 |
| 2020 | $381 | $18,121 | $740 | $17,381 |
| 2019 | $381 | $18,121 | $740 | $17,381 |
| 2018 | $406 | $18,121 | $740 | $17,381 |
| 2017 | $405 | $18,121 | $740 | $17,381 |
| 2016 | $405 | $18,101 | $720 | $17,381 |
| 2015 | $405 | $18,101 | $720 | $17,381 |
| 2014 | $405 | $18,101 | $720 | $17,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map