17522 Rustington Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,414 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17522 Rustington Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $340,354, approximately $132 per square foot. 17522 Rustington Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $290,285 | $72,420 | $217,865 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $281,385 | $72,420 | $208,965 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $330,959 | $72,420 | $258,539 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $292,959 | $72,420 | $220,539 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $220,518 | $36,210 | $184,308 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $209,127 | $36,210 | $172,917 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $200,968 | $36,210 | $164,758 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $210,655 | $36,210 | $174,445 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $210,655 | $36,210 | $174,445 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $210,655 | $36,210 | $174,445 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $198,007 | $36,210 | $161,797 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $164,737 | $31,382 | $133,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map