Estimated payment $3,951/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Fruit Trees
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Willow Canyon Elementary School Rated A
- Mountain View
- 4-minute walk to Wildflower Park
About This Home
This beautiful home with mountain views and prime location is a must see! Minutes away from ski resorts and hiking trails. The main living area features an open kitchen, luxury vinyl flooring and direct access to sunroom - perfect for entertaining. Ample storage in garage and amazing backyard building. The spacious backyard has mature trees and room to garden. NEW roof, gutters, HVAC and water heater were recently installed. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights) License #9091131 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Carlee Finlinson
Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights) License #13076060
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,664
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Fruit Trees
- Mature Trees
- Pine Trees
- Property is zoned Single-Family, 1108
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Cedar
Interior Spaces
- 2,355 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-09-452-001
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $519,700 | $240,100 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $516,600 | $231,100 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $471,800 | $222,200 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $477,000 | $217,800 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $388,900 | $174,200 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $356,300 | $174,200 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $340,800 | $164,300 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $322,000 | $164,300 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $285,900 | $164,300 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $264,600 | $148,100 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $257,500 | $161,400 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $238,000 | $152,500 | $85,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.6% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -2.1% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -0.7% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $156,000 | United Title Services | |
| Trustee Deed | $144,338 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Superior Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Superior Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Superior Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Associated Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Associated Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $143,650 | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $596,295 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $207,050 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $182,541 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $148,665 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |