17588 Lake St E Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17588 Lake St E, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $280,574, approximately $230 per square foot. 17588 Lake St E is a home with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Randt Linda J
Bought by
Randt Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Carlson Charlotte A
Bought by
Carlson Charlotte A and Charlotte A Carlson Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randt Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Charlotte A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $191,300 | $99,800 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $181,900 | $91,400 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $195,000 | $97,700 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $178,200 | $84,700 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $134,000 | $62,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $133,200 | $59,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $138,300 | $59,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $116,000 | $59,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $112,600 | $59,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $111,700 | $59,000 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map