NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $698,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2024

Last sale price $700,000 $391 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,287 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Beautiful highly desired TAHOE open floor plan with 3 car garage welcomes you home! Meticulously cared for and updated with Owned Solar, Kitec replaced, newer HVAC and water heater and kitchen appliances. The kitchen features ample cabinets, a center prep island, pantry closet, dining bar and a cozy breakfast nook and warm wood flooring. The great room showcases custom built in cabinetry, abundant natural light and view of the lush, low maintenance backyard with gently trickling fountain. This 2 bedroom plus den model showcases a primary suite including a walk-in closet and bump out window for additional seating area. The 2nd bedroom features built in cabinetry and desk area with special pull out shelving for crafters and quilters alike. The 2nd bath has been upgraded with a walk-in tub and solar tube. The backyard retreat features a large, covered patio with mature trees, pergola covering, fountain and built in ceiling fan ideal for unwinding after 18 holes of golf or a few games of pickle ball. The Sun City Lincoln Hills lifestyle is like being on vacation!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janine Romney

Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay License #01882614 Listed on: 04/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Hyatt

Powell Real Estate, Inc. License #02102559

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,144 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as RES1

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Separate Shower
  • Solar Light Tubes
  • Solar Tube

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 333-050-022

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions, Signs, Exterior Alterations, Guests, Parking
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Subdivision: Sun City Lincoln
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 11-15YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Skylight Tube
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Skylight/Solar Tube, See Remarks, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Great Room, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Other Counter, Pantry Closet, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Office, Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 390.84
  • Square Footage: 1791.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, CC&Rs, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 685000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s), Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Security Gate
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public, Solar, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Greenbelt, Trails, Gym
  • Association Fee: 162
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Association Name: Sun City Lincoln Hills

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES1
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Connected
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1640
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7144.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 333-050-022
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2024
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Younger Family Trust and Younger Christine R
Bought by
Musial Robert and Andersen Barbara
Seller's Agent
Janine Romney
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
Buyer's Agent
Carrie Hyatt
Powell Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.19%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$663,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$36,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.57%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,630
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Dambra Raymond J
Bought by
Younger Gary E and Younger Christine R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Musial Robert $700,000 Old Republic Title
Younger Gary E $435,000 First American Title
Dambra Raymond J $317,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Musial Robert $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $700,000 +2.2% $391 / Sq Ft
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Sale $685,000 -- $382 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,432 $450,576 $134,876 $315,700
2023 $6,432 $603,827 $109,317 $494,510
2022 $6,568 $591,988 $107,174 $484,814
2021 $6,378 $574,000 $103,900 $470,100
2020 $5,874 $524,000 $94,900 $429,100
2019 $5,796 $520,000 $94,100 $425,900
2018 $5,673 $511,000 $92,500 $418,500
2017 $5,365 $488,000 $88,300 $399,700
2016 $5,031 $458,000 $82,900 $375,100
2015 $4,709 $430,000 $77,800 $352,200
2014 $4,445 $407,000 $73,700 $333,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224011112

MetroList

APN: 333-050-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.