1767 Thomas St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Thomas St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $636,797, approximately $286 per square foot. 1767 Thomas St is a home with nearby schools including Brock Elliott Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Walia Jashandeep Kaur
Bought by
Singh Avtar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,601
Outstanding Balance
$13,163
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,634
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Avtar | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Avtar | $122,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Avtar | $419,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $637,772 | $182,070 | $455,702 |
| 2024 | $8,847 | $625,267 | $178,500 | $446,767 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map