1775 Marks Rd Valley City, OH 44280
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $598,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Marks Rd, Valley City, OH 44280 and is currently estimated at $525,638, approximately $273 per square foot. 1775 Marks Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Buckeye Intermediate School, Buckeye Primary School, and Buckeye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Horn Phyllis F and Wlotyko Phyliss F
Bought by
Slawinski Martin J and Slawinski Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slawinski Martin J | $250,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slawinski Martin J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $142,370 | $77,220 | $65,150 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $123,600 | $68,950 | $54,650 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $123,600 | $68,950 | $54,650 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $123,600 | $68,950 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $6,084 | $98,880 | $55,160 | $43,720 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $98,880 | $55,160 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $98,880 | $55,160 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $88,690 | $47,660 | $41,030 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $88,690 | $47,660 | $41,030 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $88,690 | $47,660 | $41,030 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $82,120 | $44,130 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $82,120 | $44,130 | $37,990 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $82,120 | $44,130 | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map