1778 14th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 14th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $202,946, approximately $222 per square foot. 1778 14th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Sadrai Mahin
Bought by
Mahin Sadrai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahin Sadrai T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $157,500 | $40,000 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $157,500 | $40,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $128,100 | $30,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $128,100 | $30,000 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $120,800 | $30,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $114,900 | $30,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $102,200 | $30,000 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map