178 Blue Sky Ln Springtown, TX 76082
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Blue Sky Ln, Springtown, TX 76082. 178 Blue Sky Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Seguin Elementary School, Tison Middle School, and Weatherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $86,382 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $466 | $78,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $466 | $71,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $120,620 | $50,000 | $70,620 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $120,620 | $50,000 | $70,620 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $94,350 | $20,000 | $74,350 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $94,350 | $20,000 | $74,350 |
| 2018 | $964 | $62,050 | $20,000 | $42,050 |
| 2017 | $895 | $62,050 | $20,000 | $42,050 |
| 2016 | $813 | $48,260 | $12,000 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $357 | $48,260 | $12,000 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $434 | $30,280 | $12,000 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map