17943 Dangler Rd Winter Garden, FL 34787
Lake Avalon Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $1,063,976
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17943 Dangler Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $813,494, approximately $434 per square foot. 17943 Dangler Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Felicidad Alfonso and Montero Felicidad M
Bought by
Montero Felicidad and Mercado Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Felicidad Alfonso and Felicidad Montero
Bought by
Montero Felicidad and Alfonso Felicidad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Montero Felicidad and Alfouso Felicidad
Bought by
Montero Felicidad and Mercado Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Felicidad | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montero Felicidad | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montero Felicidad | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,444 | $191,271 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,444 | $191,271 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $186,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $175,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $170,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $165,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $163,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $159,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $156,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $285,660 | $165,900 | $119,760 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $282,208 | $165,900 | $116,308 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $276,331 | $165,900 | $110,431 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $227,546 | $142,200 | $85,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map