18 Curt St Drummonds, TN 38023
Estimated Value: $13,878 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Curt St, Drummonds, TN 38023 and is currently estimated at $148,970, approximately $110 per square foot. 18 Curt St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Weston Ronald L
Bought by
Bounds Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Aubrey Weston
Bought by
Weston Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Roy Young
Bought by
Weston Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Bought by
Young Ray and Young Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1986
Bought by
Gibson Jerry W and Gibson Katherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds Tonya | $12,000 | -- | |
| Bounds Tonya | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weston Ronald L | -- | Goulder Danny | |
| Weston Ronald L | -- | Goulder Danny | |
| Weston Ronald L | -- | Goulder Danny | |
| Weston Ronald L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Young Ray | $4,500 | -- | |
| Gibson Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2023 | $56 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2022 | $55 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $50 | $2,075 | $2,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $6,900 | $2,075 | $4,825 |
| 2017 | $167 | $6,900 | $2,075 | $4,825 |
| 2016 | $167 | $6,900 | $2,075 | $4,825 |
| 2015 | $167 | $6,900 | $2,075 | $4,825 |
| 2014 | $167 | $6,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map