18 Maxine Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $387,284 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maxine Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $412,321, approximately $267 per square foot. 18 Maxine Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Negro Richard D and Negro Patricia M
Bought by
D R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D R | -- | None Available | |
| D R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $196,630 | $55,370 | $141,260 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $196,630 | $55,370 | $141,260 |
| 2023 | $6,178 | $196,630 | $55,370 | $141,260 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $196,630 | $55,370 | $141,260 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $162,890 | $48,160 | $114,730 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $162,890 | $48,160 | $114,730 |
| 2019 | $5,639 | $162,890 | $48,160 | $114,730 |
| 2018 | $5,512 | $162,890 | $48,160 | $114,730 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $162,890 | $48,160 | $114,730 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $160,930 | $51,170 | $109,760 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $160,930 | $51,170 | $109,760 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $178,430 | $51,100 | $127,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map