Seller's Agent in 2019
Anne Oliva
Omarshall, Inc
(650) 873-6844
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,243,974
This home is located at 18 Northridge Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 since 18 October 2019 and is currently estimated at $1,169,244, approximately $990 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 18 Northridge Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Jace G Dela | $915,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arguello Roberto J | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Arguello Roberto J | $705,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Johnson Christopher David | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Christopher D | $161,000 | American Title Co | |
| American General Finance Inc | $151,089 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Jace G Dela | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguello Roberto J | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher D | $132,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Sold | $915,000 | +4.5% | $775 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $875,400 | +24.2% | $742 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Sold | $705,000 | +8.6% | $597 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $550 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,999 | $1,000,683 | $672,590 | $328,093 |
| 2023 | $11,999 | $961,826 | $646,473 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $11,455 | $942,968 | $633,798 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $11,254 | $924,479 | $621,371 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $11,392 | $915,000 | $615,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $733,481 | $434,887 | $298,594 |
| 2018 | $8,831 | $719,100 | $426,360 | $292,740 |
| 2017 | $8,887 | $705,000 | $418,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $225,922 | $112,961 | $112,961 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $222,530 | $111,265 | $111,265 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $218,172 | $109,086 | $109,086 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anne Oliva
Omarshall, Inc
(650) 873-6844
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Roque Fernandes
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81772996
APN: 008-191-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.