Estimated Value: $151,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rr 1, Loyal, OK 73756 and is currently estimated at $187,951, approximately $117 per square foot. 18 Rr 1 is a home located in Kingfisher County with nearby schools including Lomega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Westphal John A and Westphal Debra K
Bought by
Gray Izak T and Gray Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,682
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,269
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Izak T | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Izak T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $17,504 | $4,894 | $12,610 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $16,995 | $4,752 | $12,243 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $16,500 | $4,510 | $11,990 |
| 2022 | $791 | $9,736 | $3,080 | $6,656 |
| 2021 | $807 | $9,735 | $3,042 | $6,693 |
| 2020 | $739 | $9,177 | $2,977 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $599 | $8,910 | $2,885 | $6,025 |
| 2018 | $585 | $8,650 | $2,801 | $5,849 |
| 2017 | $571 | $8,397 | $2,332 | $6,065 |
| 2016 | $341 | $5,140 | $2,268 | $2,872 |
| 2015 | $340 | $4,990 | $960 | $4,030 |
| 2014 | $322 | $4,845 | $586 | $4,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map