1803 Orlando Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $625,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,305 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,449 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

MLS# 20777222 - Built by First Texas Homes - Ready Now! ~ Up to $25K Closing Cost Assistance for Qualified Buyers on Select Inventory! See Sales Consultant for Details.Step into this beautifully upgraded home with an open floor plan, a grand entryway with soaring 18ft ceilings, sliding patio doors, and an impressive curved staircase. The open living area flows seamlessly to a covered back patio and a spacious backyard on an 80-foot-wide homesite, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. The chef’s kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring a modern island with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a butler’s pantry. A luxurious primary suite with a large bedroom awaits, complete with an ensuite bathroom boasting a freestanding tub and a contemporary linear fireplace. Additional highlights include a large executive study, media room, and spacious game room. The home is fully landscaped and equipped with a sprinkler system, gutters, and fencing. Located in a gorgeous, peaceful neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com Brokerage Phone: 888-872-6006 License #0096651 Listed on: 11/13/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,305 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient HVAC
  • Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1803 Orlando

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: First Texas Homes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Security: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Attribution Contact: 888-872-6006
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GUAR02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:1803 Orlando
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4305.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Heatilator, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement, Rock, Stone
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fee: 480.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Goddard Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cockrell Hill
  • High School: Desoto
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto ISD

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Parcel Number: 1803 Orlando
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2024
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Curtistene S Mccowan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Rudy and Gonzalez Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
$604,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,230
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,579

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Rudy $499,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Price Changed $723,900 +16.8% $168 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Price Changed $619,900 -14.4% $144 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $724,472 +3.6% $168 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $699,472 -3.5% $162 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Sale $724,472 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,632 $574,550 $91,300 $483,250
2024 $1,632 $73,040 $73,040 --
2023 $1,632 $63,910 $63,910 --
2022 $1,072 $43,160 $43,160 $0
2021 $45 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2020 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2019 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2018 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2017 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2016 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2015 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
2014 $47 $1,660 $1,660 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20777222

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 160045300K0210000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.