1805 Mountain Ash Dr Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $261,847 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Mountain Ash Dr, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $289,712, approximately $151 per square foot. 1805 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Anita
Bought by
Farmer Denny and Farmer Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,106
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Frazier Pamela A and Frazier Joe D
Bought by
Bennett Anita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,321
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Merriman Gene Conrad and Merriman Pamela J
Bought by
Frazier Joe D and Frazier Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,321
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Merriman Gene C
Bought by
Merriman Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Denny | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Anita C | -- | Fatco | |
| Frazier Joe D | -- | Fatco | |
| Merriman Pamela A | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Denny | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Anita C | $171,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriman Pamela A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $33,490 | $3,140 | $30,350 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $31,150 | $3,140 | $28,010 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $31,150 | $3,140 | $28,010 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $30,000 | $3,140 | $26,860 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $30,000 | $3,140 | $26,860 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $27,510 | $3,140 | $24,370 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $27,510 | $3,140 | $24,370 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $26,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map