B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brad Hiett
Sears Real Estate
Estimated Value: $474,593 - $519,000
Great single family home located in College Green. Very well maintained home in a desirable location! Three bedroom/three bath ranch home has a loft, a finished basement, and a main floor laundry. Refrigerator, electric stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer and bar refrigerator are included. New exterior paint. 2 patios, a storage unit and a 2-car garage. Hot water heat with 2 Mitsubishi mini-split cooling units. Home Warranty. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Hiett
Sears Real Estate Listed on: 05/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffet Robert Steven | $365,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Reich Roger K | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hofmeister Brent L | $14,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffet Robert Steven | $365,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $365,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $365,000 | +0.1% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $364,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $30,300 | $4,380 | $25,920 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $32,360 | $4,560 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $32,670 | $4,600 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $25,070 | $4,590 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $25,790 | $4,720 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $23,560 | $3,720 | $19,840 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $23,560 | $3,720 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $18,220 | $3,600 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $18,220 | $3,600 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $16,770 | $2,550 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $16,770 | $2,550 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $13,470 | $2,310 | $11,160 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brad Hiett
Sears Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE849042
APN: R2082686
Ask me questions while you tour the home.