NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1809 Cedar Dr Severn, MD 21144

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $430,458

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2022

Last sale price $385,000 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.84 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Stained Glass

About This Home

As of December 2022

Adorable Cape Cod style home in the heart of Severn! Situated on almost an acre of land, this light & bright home is the perfect starter home! Freshly painted and just professionally cleaned, this home is move-in ready! Enter from the front porch into the spacious living and dining room area with brand new ceiling lights! The kitchen has a cathedral ceiling, an awesome, oversized sink and plenty of room for casual family dining and a brand new sliding glass door! The hall bathroom has been recently updated too! The main level, primary bedroom is spacious and has direct access to the private, primary bathroom with a separate soaking rub and new shower stall! Upstairs features two bedrooms with built in shelving , a hall closet and a separate A/C unit! The basement level is unfinished and includes a laundry area, utility area and rear, exterior access to the backyard too! The backyard is fenced and provides abundant space for playground equipment, your new vegetable garden and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Forsythe

(301) 262-1700 qwilliamsrealestate@gmail.com Q. Williams Real Estate Associates License #BR98365307 Listed on: 10/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Escobar

(301) 439-9500 metrocondoking@gmail.com Fairfax Realty Premier License #532207

Fairfax Realty Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2.5 Levels

• En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020474604795000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,092

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Stain/Lead Glass, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Water Treat System
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1804
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1188
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 315.57
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: JESSUP
  • High School: MEADE
  • Middle Or Junior School: MEADE

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear, Split Rail
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 101200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 162100.00
  • Lot Features: Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.84
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 36590.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15287800
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3092.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020474604795000
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2022
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Milam Ryan and Milam Amanda
Bought by
Delcid Rivera Francisco Javier and Valle Diana Astrid
Seller's Agent
Karen Forsythe
Q. Williams Real Estate Associates
Buyer's Agent
Maria Escobar
Fairfax Realty Premier
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.69%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$421,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$362,920
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,945

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Tipton Brett A and Buell Emily K
Bought by
Milam Amanda and Milam Amanda
Seller's Agent
The Burks-Sutten Team
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
BJ Hooker
Inkscale Realty
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.38%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Michael D
Bought by
Brannan Stefani J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,980
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Michael D
Bought by
Brannan Stefani J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,980
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delcid Rivera Francisco Javier $385,000 Realty Title
Milam Amanda $260,000 None Available
Brannan Stefani J $269,900 --
Brannan Stefani J $269,900 --
Bailey Michael D $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delcid Rivera Francisco Javier $378,026
Previous Owner Milam Amanda $255,290
Previous Owner Brannan Stefani J $53,980
Previous Owner Brannan Stefani J $53,980
Closed Bailey Michael D --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Sold $385,000 +2.7% $324 / Sq Ft
11/27/2022 11/27/22 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $374,900 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Price Changed $374,900 -3.9% $316 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 For Sale $390,000 +50.0% $328 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Price Changed $269,900 -1.8% $227 / Sq Ft
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $274,900 +25.0% $231 / Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 Sold $220,000 -3.9% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Price Changed $229,000 -6.1% $193 / Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Price Changed $243,900 -4.3% $205 / Sq Ft
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Price Changed $254,900 -5.6% $215 / Sq Ft
03/23/2013 03/23/13 Price Changed $269,900 -10.0% $227 / Sq Ft
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,920 $328,300 $172,100 $156,200
2024 $3,920 $306,633 $0 $0
2023 $3,646 $284,967 $0 $0
2022 $3,242 $263,300 $162,100 $101,200
2020 $3,003 $244,367 $0 $0
2019 $2,907 $234,900 $132,100 $102,800
2018 $2,293 $226,167 $0 $0
2017 $2,586 $217,433 $0 $0
2016 -- $208,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $203,433 $0 $0
2014 -- $198,167 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2046926

Bright MLS

APN: 04-746-04795000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.