NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2025

Last sale price $305,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,922 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

**Investor special in Durham's HIGH DEMAND 27712 zip code, located just minutes from DUKE University, RTP, Southpoint Mall, major HOSPITALS, PARKS, and the brand new Mixed use development LATTA PARK. The Future home to PUBLIX! This solid 3BR/2BA all brick ranch sits on a .50 ACRE lot in a quiet, no HOA neighborhood surrounded by HIGH VALUED HOMES! The home already features: Two FULLY remodeled bathrooms, HVAC (2016) A spacious, backyard perfect for outdoor living, expansion, or a possible ADU (guest house or rental, buyer to verify) Great location and lot size offer instant equity potential. Ideal for a flip, BRRRR strategy, or FHA 203k buyer.
Vacant and easy to show.
NO HOA
Nearby comps in similar square footage are selling $325K-$410K. This is your chance to capture upside in a rapidly developing corridor.
Photos reflect virtual staging used to highlight the home's potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Precious Chavis

Chavis in the City Real Estate License #297268 Listed on: 07/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Oralia Arias Lopez

EXP Realty LLC License #358877

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Electric Oven
  • Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 182391

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,261

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1322.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Den2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Foundation Details BrickMortar: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1322.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 20037.6
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1322.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 4.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 3.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Riverside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Carrington

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 182391

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2261.3
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Hillandale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2025
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
List Price
$31,400
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$273,600
871.34%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$316,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Chavis Addie and Chavis Theodore
Bought by
Chavis Kimneshonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Juarez Rafael $305,000 None Listed On Document
Chavis Kimneshonda $110,000 None Available
Chavis Addie $110,255 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Juarez Rafael $244,000
Previous Owner Chavis Kimneshonda $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Sold $305,000 +871.3% $231 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2025 07/13/25 For Sale $31,400 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,513 $253,466 $91,250 $162,216
2024 $2,261 $162,112 $36,550 $125,562
2023 $2,124 $162,112 $36,550 $125,562
2022 $2,075 $162,112 $36,550 $125,562
2021 $2,065 $162,112 $36,550 $125,562
2020 $2,017 $162,112 $36,550 $125,562
2019 $2,017 $162,112 $36,550 $125,562
2018 $1,962 $144,646 $32,895 $111,751
2017 $1,948 $144,646 $32,895 $111,751
2016 $1,882 $144,646 $32,895 $111,751
2015 $1,704 $123,121 $29,389 $93,732
2014 $1,704 $123,121 $29,389 $93,732
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10109103

Doorify MLS

APN: 182391

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.